schedulE
SAT - August 26 / 10:00 - 20:00
11:30 – 12:00
Break
12:40 – 14:10
Lunch
16:10 – 16:40
Break
18:00 – 20:00
A bit of beer and networking, and then we release you into the city – there will certainly be an unofficial gathering happening somewhere.
THU – August 24 / 10:00 – 22:00
9:00 – 10:00 – Registration
10:00 – 12:00 – Brick Visual mini-workshop
12:00 – 13:00 – Lunch
13:00 – 15:00 – Vamsi Krishna Vemuri / Futurly mini-workshop
15:00 – 15:30 – Break
15:30 – 17:30 – Eric de Broche / Maxon mini-workshop
19:00 – 22:00 – D2 Opening Party and Modeling Battle
FRI – August 25 / 10:00 – 24:00
9:00 – 10:00 – Registration
10:00 – 10:10 – Introduction
10:10 – 10:50 – Patrick Vogel – Alt/shift
10:50 – 11:30 – Paul Nicholls – Factory Fifteen
11:30 – 12:00 – Break
12:00 – 12:40 – Eugene Riecansky – Pixar
12:40 – 14:10 – Lunch
14:10 – 14:50 – Norm Li – @normandthegang
14:50 – 15:30 – Domenico D’Alisa
15:30 – 16:10 – Ander Alencar – OFICINA3D
16:10 – 16:40 – Break
16:40 – 17:20 – Maria Dimitrova, Yoanna Yordanova, and Dimitar Rashkov – REDVERTEX
17:20 – 18:00 – Andrea Pedrotti – Brick Visual – kindly supported by Chaos
18:00 – 18:20 – Claudio Meireles – Chaos/CGarchitect – Partner in Arts Program
19:00 – 24:00 – D2 Dinner and Party
SAT – August 26 / 10:00 – 20:00
9:00 – 10:00 – Registration
10:00 – 10:10 – Introduction
10:10 – 10:50 – Dagmara Kowalik and Kasia Świerczewska – The Digital Bunch
10:50 – 11:30 – Gino Giampaolo and Lautaro Vogel – Somewhere
11:30 – 12:00 – Break
12:00 – 12:40
Vamsi Krishna Vemuri and Arek Keshishian – Futurly
“30 ways to use AI in Architecture & Viz”
12:40 – 14:10 – Lunch
14:10 – 14:50 – Luis E Inciarte and Hannes König – Narrativ
14:50 – 15:30 – Dušan Vukčevič – vudumotion – kindly supported by Maxon
15:30 – 16:10 – Chop – Polymachine
16:10 – 16:40 – Break
16:40 – 17:20 – Joana Maduro and Aneta Gesiorska – Eleven
17:20 – 18:00 – Eric de Broche – Luxigon
18:00 – 20:00 – A bit of beer and networking, and then we release you into the city – there will certainly be an unofficial gathering happening somewhere.
FRI - August 25 / 10:00 - 24:00
11:30 – 12:00
Break
12:40 – 14:10
Lunch
16:10 – 16:40
Break
18:30 – 24:00
D2 Dinner and Party
THU – August 24 / 10:00 – 22:00
9:00 – 10:00 – Registration
10:00 – 12:00 – Brick Visual mini-workshop
12:00 – 13:00 – Lunch
13:00 – 15:00 – Vamsi Krishna Vemuri / Futurly mini-workshop
15:00 – 15:30 – Break
15:30 – 17:30 – Eric de Broche / Maxon mini-workshop
19:00 – 22:00 – D2 Opening Party and Modeling Battle
FRI – August 25 / 10:00 – 24:00
9:00 – 10:00 – Registration
10:00 – 10:10 – Introduction
10:10 – 10:50 – Patrick Vogel – Alt/shift
10:50 – 11:30 – Paul Nicholls – Factory Fifteen
11:30 – 12:00 – Break
12:00 – 12:40 – Eugene Riecansky – Pixar
12:40 – 14:10 – Lunch
14:10 – 14:50 – Norm Li – @normandthegang
14:50 – 15:30 – Domenico D’Alisa
15:30 – 16:10 – Ander Alencar – OFICINA3D
16:10 – 16:40 – Break
16:40 – 17:20 – Maria Dimitrova, Yoanna Yordanova, and Dimitar Rashkov – REDVERTEX
17:20 – 18:00 – Andrea Pedrotti – Brick Visual – kindly supported by Chaos
18:00 – 18:20 – Claudio Meireles – Chaos/CGarchitect – Partner in Arts Program
19:00 – 24:00 – D2 Dinner and Party
SAT – August 26 / 10:00 – 20:00
9:00 – 10:00 – Registration
10:00 – 10:10 – Introduction
10:10 – 10:50 – Dagmara Kowalik and Kasia Świerczewska – The Digital Bunch
10:50 – 11:30 – Gino Giampaolo and Lautaro Vogel – Somewhere
11:30 – 12:00 – Break
12:00 – 12:40
Vamsi Krishna Vemuri and Arek Keshishian – Futurly
“30 ways to use AI in Architecture & Viz”
12:40 – 14:10 – Lunch
14:10 – 14:50 – Luis E Inciarte and Hannes König – Narrativ
14:50 – 15:30 – Dušan Vukčevič – vudumotion – kindly supported by Maxon
15:30 – 16:10 – Chop – Polymachine
16:10 – 16:40 – Break
16:40 – 17:20 – Joana Maduro and Aneta Gesiorska – Eleven
17:20 – 18:00 – Eric de Broche – Luxigon
18:00 – 20:00 – A bit of beer and networking, and then we release you into the city – there will certainly be an unofficial gathering happening somewhere.